MID

MID

Awarded 1994 onwards

Awarded until 1994

MID
Staff Sergeant M E Watkins (NI 79)
Awarded 1994 onwards
Staff Sergeant T E Wringe (NI 79)
Colonel A J G Pollard (NI 80)
Captain S J Bacon (NI 80)
Captain K M Ryan (NI 80 & NI 81)
Staff Sergeant M J Abbott (NI 80)
Staff Sergeant P A Cookson (NI 80)
Lance Corporal M B Clarke (NI 80)
Major P F Shervington MBE (NI 80)
Sergeant V C Collison (Malaya 60)
Captain P F Wells (NI 81)
Corporal D A Batten (NI 90)
Captain C J Dale (Malaysia 64)
Sergeant D G Goude (NI 82)
Major I R M Hall (NI 90)
Second Lieutenant P B D Long (Radfan 65)
Lieutenant Colonel J R Hart MBE (NI 82)
Major C A Cocker (NI 90)
Lance Corporal R D R Watson (Radfan 65)
Captain R H C Lucas (NI 82)
WO1 D P Smith (NI 90)
Corporal P V Townsend (Borneo 65)
WO2 R Travis (NI 82)
Corporal P S Tansey (NI 90)
Lieutenant C J Brock (Aden 67)
Corporal J H Brown (NI 82)
Major M D Chambers (NI 91)
Staff Sergeant B Hutchinson (Aden 67)
Captain P H Willdridge (NI 82)
Major A P Domeisen MBE (Gulf 91)
Sergeant P L Lane (Aden 68)
Sergeant S Houghton (NI 82)
Sergeant M R Atkins (NI 92)
Corporal P Tatlock (Aden 68)
Corporal L J Delara (NI 82)
Captain A E Eaton (NI 92)
Colour Sergeant D S Wade (NI 72)
Corporal A Heaton (NI 82)
Lieutenant Colonel D S B Phipps (NI 92)
Colour Sergeant R Smith (NI 72)
Captain R G A Cope (NI 83)
Private C D Sibley (NI 92)
Sergeant D J Foran (NI 72)
Captain I R M Hall (NI 83)
Captain D P O'Driscoll (NI 93)
Corporal P L Ludbrook (NI 72)
WO2 H D Smith (NI 83)
Lieutenant Colonel R M Chisnall OBE (NI 93)
Major P P Young (NI 72)
Sergeant K R Donnelly (NI 86)
Captain P D Jones (NI 93)
Lieutenant Colonel J Hall-Tipping (NI 72) (twice)
Corporal K E Baldock (NI 86) (twice)
Sergeant R J Smith (NI 93)
Major T D A Veitch (NI 72)
Lieutenant Colonel P F Shervington MBE (NI 86)
Major W A Willmott (NI 93)
Major N J Lewis (NI 73)
Major G F Tomlin (NI 86)
Captain S W Carver (NI 94)
Lieutenant Colonel R E J Gerrard-Wright OBE (NI 73)
Lieutenant Colonel M J D Walker OBE (NI 87)
Major S L Porter (NI 94)
Lieutenant T Longland (NI 73)
Lieutenant Colonel P P Rawlins MBE (NI 87)
Captain S J R Browne (NI 95)
Second Lieutenant M G A Shipley (NI 73)
Major P M Holme (NI 87)
Colonel JC McColl OBE (Former Yugoslavia 95)
Lieutenant A Behagg (NI 73)
Major D H Greenfield MBE (NI 87)
Corporal TR Newton (NI 97)
Sergeant G W Wright (NI 74)
Lieutenant Colonel A Behagg (NI 87)
Sergeant K G McHenry (Afghanistan 03)
Captain A E Thompson MBE MC (NI 74)
Staff Sergeant D G Goude (NI 87) Corporal T Symon (Operation Telic 03)
Lieutenant Colonel P P Young (NI 75)
Staff Sergeant S M Nunn (NI 87)
Lance Corporal L A Davidson (Iraq 06)
Major D J W Browne (NI 75)
Sergeant P L Boucher (NI 87)
Corporal O Hartshorne (Iraq 06)
Lieutenant R C Gould (NI 75)
Captain J G G Ross (NI 87)
Private J J Martin (Iraq 06)
Staff Sergeant C Mallett (NI 75)
Staff Sergeant K P Brett (NI 87)
Sergeant J Whiteley (Iraq 06)
Corporal A J Orton (NI 75)
Major H S Bullock (NI 88)
Corporal MT Palmas (Iraq 07)
Lieutenant Colonel C J M Barnes MBE (NI 76)
Major C J Pearce (NI 89)
Private LP Staines (Iraq 07)
Major J S Houchin (NI 75)
Major R M Brunt MBE (NI 90)
Sergeant SE Armon
Corporal L Sadler (NI 76)
Corporal R J Cole (NI 90)
WO2 K Main
Private L Cardy (Oman 76)
Corporal S M Dale (NI 90)
Major PJ Messenger
Lance Corporal M P Wallington (NI 77)
Private A W Maw (NI 90)
WO2 TR Newton
WO2 D G Brewin (NI 78)
Lieutenant S J North (NI 90)
Sergeant SI Panter
Sergeant M R Atkin (NI 79)
Sergeant M Thorpe (NI 90)
Skip to toolbar